UA-101909125-1 google-site-verification=ch2Q5UDviulsbdVeBtZ9lB1jyg9QO5nq2CiKPStjevM



OFFICERS

Department Officers 2019-2020 Post
Commander  
JOE 2280
SMITH  
Adjutant  
 JOHN
1581
LIEBSACK  
Adjutant UPS & Freight Address  
2431 N. 48th St.  
Lincoln, NE 68504  
Quartermaster  
JOHN 1581
LIEBSACK  
QM UPS & Freight Address  
2431 N. 48th St.  
Lincoln, NE 68504  
Service Officer  
MATT 1077
STARKEY  
Senior Vice Commander  
DAN 8258
KRAMER  
Junior Vice Commander  
JERRY  3704
CHLOPEK  
Judge Advocate  
MIKE 5539
DUNN  
  Post
Surgeon  
DIONNE 10648
GORJI  
Chaplain  
JERRY 7998
LUDWIG  
Chief of Staff  
BERNIE  10727
BROSNIHAN  
Inspector  
ROGER 1504
BROEKER  
Past Department Commander  
GARY E. 3755
BUSH SR.  
Nat'l Council Member   
LARRY 2704
GERLT  
Committee Chairmen  
Employment Chairman  
JERRY 7998
LUDWIG  
Legislative Chairman  
JEFF 4755
BAKER  
Public Relations Chairman  
GEORGE 1581
RIEMENSCHNEIDER  
Editor  
JOHN 1581
LIEBSACK  
Buddy Poppy Chairman  
DALE 10579
WITTROCK  
Citizenship Education Chairman  
   
   
   
Committee Chairmen Post
Community Activities Chairman  
MIKE 5539
DUNN  
Homeless Veterans Chairman  
JERRY 7998
LUDWIG  
Hospital Chairman  
MICHAEL 3113
MEDINA  
   
 Loyalty Day Chairman  
Dionne 10648
Gorji  
Membership/Legacy Life Chairmen  
JERRY 7998
LUDWIG  
GARY  10535
STECKELBERG  
 National Home Chairman  
JERRY  3704
CHLOPEK  
 Outreach Chairman  
JEFF 4755
BAKER  
 Patriot's Pen Chairman  
JOHN 3704
IOSSI  
 POW/MIA Chairman  
GARY E. 3755
BUSH SR.  
Parliamentarian  
JAMES  5547
PIERCE  
Scouting Chairman  
GARY E. 3755
BUSH SR.  
   
Committee Chairmen Post
 Teacher Award Chairman  
JOHN 3704
IOSSI  
Veterans & Military Support Chairman  
JEFF 4755
BAKER  
 Veterans Service Chairman  
JEFF 4755
BAKER  
 Voice of Democracy Chairman  
JOHN 3704
IOSSI  
 Youth Activities Chairman  
JOHN 3704
IOSSI  
  District Commanders Post
District 1 Commander  
Thomas 1681
Arends  
District 2 Commander  
   
   
District 3 Commander  
Steven  1151
Pojar  
District 4 Commander  
GARY E. 3755
BUSH SR.  
District 5 Commander  
   
   
District 6 Commander  
Steve 1077
Calkin  
District 7 Commander  
Jerome 8223
Halladay  
  District Commanders Post
District 8 Commander  
   
   
District 9 Commander  
JEFF 4755
BAKER  
District 10 Commander  
   
   
District 11 Commander  
Rex 5138
Gallino  
District 12 Commander  
   
   
District 13 Commander  
James 759
Lutz  
District 14 Commander  
   
   
District 15 Commander  
Donald  4836
Eckstein  

DEPARTMENT OFFICERS

Gary E. Bush Sr.

State Commander - Navy

Joe Smith

State Sr. Vice Commander - Air Force

Dan Kramer

Jr. Vice Commander

John Liebsack

State Adj/QM - Army

Jerry Chlopek

Judge Advocate

Mike Dunn

State Surgeon - Navy

Jerry Ludwig

State Chaplain

Bernie Brosnihan

State Chief of Staff - Navy

Roger Broeker

State Inspector

Matt Starkey

Service Officer

Joe Smith

Membership Chairman - Navy

Larry Gerlt

Past State Commander - Air Force