| Location | Membership | Post Requirements | White Hat | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Current |
Goal |
Percent |
Trustee Reports | Inspection (Due 10/30/2026) |
Quarter Master Bond (Due 9/30/2026) |
IRS 990 (Due 9/30/2026) |
Building Insurance (Due 9/30/2026) |
Canteen/Manager Bond |
Election Report (Due 5/1/2027) |
District Meeting Fall |
District Meeting Spring |
Delegate Dues |
Membership 102% |
VOD |
PP |
20 Raffle Calendars |
3 Additional Core Programs |
Poppies |
2 Reports Each | Submit AllState Form (Due 5/3/2027) |
Extra Credit Points |
|||||||
Audit #1 (Due 7/30) |
Audit #2 (Due 10/30) |
Audit #3 (Due 1/30) |
Audit #4 (Due 4/30) |
Community Service |
Americanism |
Youth Activities |
Veterans Volunteer |
|||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
|
| District 1 | 379 | 468 | 80.98% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 610 | Sidney | 37 | 44 | 84.09% | S | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1375 | Chadron | 64 | 73 | 87.67% | S | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1517 | Alliance | 96 | 117 | 82.05% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1681 | Gering | 122 | 147 | 82.99% | S | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2243 | Kimball | 28 | 31 | 90.32% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5639 | Hay Springs | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 7970 | Harrison | 18 | 36 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 9915 | Bayard | 14 | 20 | 70% | S | S | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| District 3 | 824 | 905 | 91.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 1151 | Creighton | 61 | 61 | 100% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1644 | Norfolk | 292 | 314 | 92.99% | U | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3602 | Stanton | 71 | 79 | 89.87% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4504 | Laurel | 18 | 20 | 90% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4834 | Niobrara | 31 | 36 | 86.11% | S | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4996 | Bloomfield | 54 | 61 | 88.52% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5283 | Hartington | 72 | 82 | 87.8% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5287 | Neligh | 21 | 27 | 77.77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5291 | Wayne | 38 | 44 | 86.36% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5545 | Randolph | 35 | 36 | 97.22% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5765 | Wakefield | 16 | 17 | 94.11% | S | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5816 | Elgin | 20 | 20 | 100% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7603 | Tilden | 33 | 35 | 94.28% | S | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7838 | Osmond | 23 | 27 | 85.18% | U | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 10753 | S. Sioux City | 39 | 46 | 84.78% | S | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| District 4 | 588 | 691 | 85.09% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 1504 | North Platte | 169 | 199 | 84.92% | S | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1652 | McCook | 57 | 67 | 85.07% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3755 | Ogallala | 105 | 116 | 90.51% | S | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4688 | Imperial | 56 | 75 | 74.66% | S | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5379 | Oshkosh | 14 | 16 | 87.5% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6930 | Maywood | 9 | 15 | 60% | S | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7002 | Chappell | 15 | 18 | 83.33% | S | U | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7028 | Hitchcock County | 77 | 88 | 87.5% | S | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7996 | Wauneta | 7 | 10 | 70% | S | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8258 | Stapleton | 43 | 44 | 97.72% | S | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 9533 | Big Springs | 12 | 15 | 80% | U | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9798 | Hershey | 24 | 28 | 85.71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| District 6 | 761 | 859 | 88.59% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 1077 | Beatrice | 188 | 211 | 89.09% | S | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1765 | Falls City | 31 | 35 | 88.57% | U | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2634 | Nebraska City | 45 | 51 | 88.23% | S | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3113 | Fairbury | 85 | 79 | 107.59% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4959 | Crete | 93 | 112 | 83.03% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5289 | Pawnee City | 49 | 56 | 87.5% | S | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5328 | Hebron | 33 | 34 | 97.05% | S | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5547 | Syracuse | 90 | 99 | 90.9% | S | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7102 | Geneva | 83 | 95 | 87.36% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8221 | Tecumseh | 32 | 46 | 69.56% | S | L | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 10042 | Adams | 32 | 41 | 78.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| District 7 | 600 | 717 | 83.68% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 854 | Fremont | 145 | 163 | 88.95% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 1251 | Blair | 70 | 86 | 81.39% | S | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3304 | Tekamah | 31 | 34 | 91.17% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4912 | West Point | 40 | 56 | 71.42% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5543 | Oakland | 19 | 24 | 79.16% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5637 | Ft. Calhoun | 13 | 18 | 72.22% | U | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5767 | Wisner | 27 | 37 | 72.97% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6928 | Pender | 33 | 42 | 78.57% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7998 | Lyons | 39 | 52 | 75% | S | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8223 | North Bend | 61 | 69 | 88.4% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8332 | Arlington | 35 | 38 | 92.1% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 8439 | Snyder | 8 | 12 | 66.66% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8597 | Dodge | 32 | 34 | 94.11% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 10535 | Hooper | 47 | 52 | 90.38% | S | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| District 9 | 1,501 | 1,634 | 91.86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 131 | Lincoln | 386 | 430 | 89.76% | S | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1609 | York | 46 | 60 | 76.66% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3606 | Lincoln | 317 | 354 | 89.54% | U | 11 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4502 | Wahoo | 122 | 122 | 100% | S | L | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 4626 | Lincoln | 84 | 91 | 92.3% | U | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4755 | Seward | 177 | 185 | 95.67% | 13 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 4993 | Post 4993 | 60 | 63 | 95.23% | U | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7722 | Lincoln | 87 | 86 | 101.16% | S | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 9844 | Yutan | 45 | 52 | 86.53% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 9875 | Waverly | 60 | 67 | 89.55% | S | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 10491 | Valparaiso | 50 | 49 | 102.04% | S | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 10648 | Princeton | 67 | 75 | 89.33% | U | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| District 10 | 3,424 | 3,799 | 90.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 247 | Omaha | 85 | 95 | 89.47% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1581 | Omaha | 132 | 160 | 82.5% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2280 | Bellevue | 497 | 538 | 92.37% | S | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2503 | Omaha | 708 | 814 | 86.97% | L | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2543 | Plattsmouth | 214 | 230 | 93.04% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2704 | Omaha | 514 | 558 | 92.11% | S | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3421 | Omaha | 78 | 95 | 82.1% | U | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8334 | Millard | 396 | 444 | 89.18% | S | 5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 9558 | Springfield | 39 | 43 | 90.69% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 9675 | Papillion | 143 | 145 | 98.62% | S | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 9897 | Valley | 32 | 15 | 213.33% | S | S | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 10725 | Gretna | 90 | 114 | 78.94% | S | S | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 10727 | Bellevue | 496 | 548 | 90.51% | S | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| District 11 | 772 | 839 | 92.01% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 926 | O'Neill | 32 | 37 | 86.48% | S | L | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1347 | Grand Island | 349 | 373 | 93.56% | U | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3576 | Broken Bow | 64 | 66 | 96.96% | S | L | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 4677 | Alda | 16 | 18 | 88.88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5138 | Valentine | 78 | 79 | 98.73% | S | 15 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5433 | Greeley | 14 | 19 | 73.68% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5820 | Ravenna | 52 | 60 | 86.66% | S | 11 | 3 | 34 | 10 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6157 | Arnold | 12 | 14 | 85.71% | S | L | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6159 | Taylor | 30 | 32 | 93.75% | U | U | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7029 | Ord | 64 | 74 | 86.48% | S | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8256 | Naper | 28 | 28 | 100% | U | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9481 | Pleasanton | 33 | 39 | 84.61% | S | L | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| District 13 | 730 | 851 | 85.78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 759 | Kearney | 243 | 278 | 87.41% | S | 30 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 68 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 890 | Cozad | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 1346 | Hastings | 138 | 160 | 86.25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 3355 | Superior | 48 | 49 | 97.95% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5136 | Lexington | 99 | 135 | 73.33% | S | 10 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 56 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5304 | Bertrand | 16 | 15 | 106.66% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5537 | Heartwell | 54 | 60 | 90% | S | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5539 | Harvard | 66 | 70 | 94.28% | S | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5641 | Webster County | 24 | 28 | 85.71% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5757 | Franklin | 7 | 13 | 53.84% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 6016 | Hildreth | 15 | 16 | 93.75% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 9357 | Holbrook | 20 | 27 | 74.07% | U | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| District 15 | 515 | 583 | 88.33% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 736 | Albion | 63 | 71 | 88.73% | S | S | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3704 | Columbus | 321 | 359 | 89.41% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4832 | Clarks | 39 | 41 | 95.12% | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4836 | Schuyler | 54 | 63 | 85.71% | S | S | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5759 | Fullerton | 16 | 18 | 88.88% | S | S | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5763 | Madison | 2 | 11 | 18.18% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5814 | David City | 22 | 31 | 70.96% | U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 15028 | Members At Large | 681 | 847 | 80.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Department Total | 10,775 | 12,193 | 88.37% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||